9
Participants

CESTA Festivals Events/Workshops/ Seminars/Exchanges Artists-in-Residence
2009
2007

2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000


1999
1997

1996
1995
1994
2012
2011
2010

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998

1997
1996
1995
2010 2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
1998
1997
1996
1995

CESTA Festivals:

2009: UNDERCOVERED
Alicia Grant (CA)
Max (US)
Freja Bäckman (FI/Berlin)
Gisela Weimann (DE)
Jonas Müller (DK)
Doplňující materiály od sean burn (EN)
lady gaby (RO/AU/Berlin)
Verónica Mota Galindo (Cubop) (MX/Berlin)
Jérôme Porspeger (BE
Matt Anderson/Cranksturgeon (US)
Rhys Turner (AU)
Melissa Ramos (PH/AU) : tato skupina o festivalu už bloguje
Lucienne Medwed (DE)
Zabloudil/a (CZ)
Rose Swartz (US)
Valentina Curandi (IT)
Nathaniel Katz (US)
Sybille Hofter (DE)
EU and a little mistake (SG, FR, HU, LV)



top

2007: WASTE
86B210 [Fumie Suzuki & Keiko Iguchi] (JP)
Jorge Boehringer (US)
TeaYoun Kim-Kassor (KR)

Harvey Rabbit (US)
Roztroušená symbióza [Pavla Fridrichová & Kateřina Eva Klimešová] (CZ)
Hubert Ho (US)
Adam & Mark Melvin (UK)
Duo X
[Naomi Sato (JP/NL) & Laura Carmichael (US/NL)]
Paul D. Santoleri (US)
Helena Espvall
(SE)
Nomi Talisman (IL)
Dee Hibbert-Jones (UK/US)


top

2006: Sense of Fear
Paige Sorvillo (US)
Kanoko Nishi (JP/resident of US)
Isak Immanuel (Atlantis)
Yuko Kaseki (JP/DE)
Liz Allbee (US)
Sherwood Chen (US)
D-Group: Matt Warren (AU), Sally Rees (AU), Lena Marie Stuart (CA), Jean-Yves Thériault (CA)
Gaby Bila-Günther (RO/AU)
Stone (DE)
Richard Ketner (SK)
Štěpán Jelínek (CZ)
Daniel Černý (CZ)
Luigi Coppola (IT)
Susan Hawkins (AU/UK)
Olivia Pisani (AU/UK)
Paulina Velazquez Solis (CR/MX)
Ruth Sergel (US)
Jo Cook (CA/US)
Wesley Mulvin (CA)
Angela Chong (SG)
Lucy H G (US)
Klara Elenius(SE), Karina Dichov Lund (DK) of E.K.K.O 

top

2005: Spirit Matters
Romana Hagyo (A)
Annette Munk (D)
Andrea Lomanto (New York)
Carly Haddon (CAN)
Kevin Greisch (CAN)
Leannej. (CAN)
my name is scot (CAN)
Maria Mitsopoulou (Greece)
Sabine Cordes (D)
Fenja Abraham (CH)
Nada Diachenko (USA)
Antonette Rosato (USA)
Martin Procházka (CZ)
Damian Catera (USA)
S/M: Alex Švamberk (CZ) and Silvia Hromádková (SK)
Andrea Parkins (USA)
Matthew Ostrowski (USA)
Julija Naskova (MK/USA)
Francesco Guaiana (I)
Leslie Ewen ( UK/CAN)
Velcrow Ripper (CAN)
Igor Santizo (Guatemala/CAN)
Paola Carlucci (I)
Vital Rybas (UKR)
Satoko Ouchi (JAP)
Barbara Stimoli (I)
Thomas Myrmel (USA)
Anat Spiegel (Israel)
Manuela Tessi (I)
Zabloudil (CZ)


top


2004: Peripheral Visions: CESTA's 10-year anniversary Summer
Nicholas Magner (IRL)
Josephine Spak (A)
Alex Švamberk (CZ)
Nawura (CZ)
OPA [Slobodanka Stevceska & Denis Saraginovski] (MK)
inkBoat [w/ Yuko Kaseki, Shinichi MOMO Koga and Marc Ates] (JAP/US/D)
Do Fantazie 4 (CZ)
Tarapaka Jazz (CZ)
Sabot (US)
Duo Alča a Alča (CZ)
C (CZ)
Some Other Place (CZ)
Ryuzo Fukuhara (JAP)
Martin Procházka (CZ)
Maki (F)
Freewomension Disco (US/CAN)
Kačkala (US/CZ)
COW (D)
Nico Poisson (F)
Sabine Marte (A)
Doris Deninger (A)
Ywána Kubešová (CZ)
The ARGOT NOTES [Thomas Kumlehn (D), Matt Black (UK), Sean Burn (UK), David Pitt (UK) and Guy Cooper (UK)]
Sean Burn (UK)
Einleitungszeit (CZ/SK)
Sisygambis [Nchan Manoyan and Christine Coulange] (F)
Eleanor Dubinsky (US)
César Alvarez (US)
Federica Antonelli (I)
Paola Carlucci (I)
Ani Weinstein (US)
Allison Spector (US)
Trigger Happy & Performing Apes (S) [Group members: Carolina Hellsgård, Mattias Ljungström, Carina Thorén]
Vialka (F/CAN)
Eč (CZ)
Sonja Leboš (HR)
Toert (A)
Xingxing (A)
Ooff Ouro (I)
Gregory Petitqueux (F)
Pavlina Medunová (CZ)
Biliana Velkova (BG/CAN)
Swing Band Tábor (CZ)
Sven Eggers (D)
Peter Imig (D)
Silke Maier (A)
Katerina Soukup (CAN)
Jayson Kunnuk (Inuit/CAN)
Sabina Vrbková (CZ)
Tracy Lisk (US)
Svetlana Blagojević (YU)
Elizabeth Saint-Jalmes (F)
Matt Warren (AUS)
Sue Hajdu (AUS)
The Three (CZ)
Squartet(I)
Plastination (I)
Pam Kray (US)
Weekend Guitar Trio (EST)
Elza (UKR)


top


2003: Total Recall
Clare Charnley (UK)
Elisabeth Moll (D)
Sue Hajdu (AUS)
Dinh Q. Le (Vietnam/USA)
Josephine Špak (Birgit Helene Scheib (A)
Stéphane Mounica (F)
Audrey Ginestet (F)
Benjamin Glibert (F)
Roger Cazenave (F)
Tomoko Kodaka (JAP)
Tara Flandreau (USA)
Nicholas Magner (IRE)
Eleanor Dubinsky (USA)
CZAK [Corina Illes, Zacsek Irsai, Angela Kalló, Koncz Árpád (RO)
Carolina Hellsgård (S)
Madeline Puckette (USA)
Casey Basichis (USA)
Matt Warren (AUS)
Beth Lisick (USA)
Eli Crews (USA)
Dominic Gagnon (CAN)
Tracy Lisk (USA)
Sonja Lebos (HR)

top

2002: VioLENS
Andreja Andric (YU)
Maja Gecic (YU)
Ana Cicovic (YU)
Lynn Pia Pook (F)
Lina Faller (D)
Labvirinthos {Erik Tomasi, Siro Nicolazzi, Marilena Muritori, Silvia Balossi, Dalia Padoa, Soledad Nicolazzi, Matteo Serafin (I), Allison Spector (USA), Ute Niffka (D)}
Doris Garn (A)
Helga Schmidt (A)
OPA {Slobodanka Stevceska & Denis Saraginovski}(MK)
Margaret Tedesco (USA)
Matthew Ostrowski (USA)
Mariano Wainsztein (AR / IL)
Heike Albrecht (D)
Thomas Achtner (D)
Squall {Tyson Crosby (CAN), Richard O'Connor (IRE) Carl Warwick (GB)}
Zoey Kroll (USA)
Matthieu Salvetat (F)
Fritz Welch (USA)
Matt Bua (USA)
TIM Group {Milena Ristic, Ivana Guteša, Dušica Parezanovic, Tijina Dinic} (YU)
Eric Boros (CAN)
AT Branko Krsmanovic {Goran Cvetkovic, Snežana Trišic, Predrag Radovancevic, Sladjana Mikic, Ana Jovanovic, Verica Vuckovic, Jovan Jovic, Mladen Milenkovic} (YU)
The Legendary Poptones {Ivo Vladimirov, Milo Milov, Evguenia Jdrakova, Bobi Galoboshev} (BG)

top


2001: What's So Funny?
Emily Field (UK)
Mette Karlsvik (N)
Catherine Lipscombe (CAN)
Punctum for Art Experiment (YU)
Zoja Smutny(CAN/CZ/GR)
Stephane Gauthron (F)
Ryuzo Fukuhara (JAP)
Matthieu Salvetat (F)
Tracy Susheski (CAN)
M21 {Lena Lapschina (RUS), Hugo Engelbrecht (AUS)}
Ned {Nico Poisson, Nikko Fenouillat}(F), Seb Sanz de Santa Maria (USA)
Oleg Soulimenko (RUS)
Deborah Boardman (USA)


top


2000: Long Ago and Far Ahead
Tonton Macoutes (CZ) [Alex Švamberk, Pavel Hlavatý, Jaromír Linhart]
Claudia Schmid (CH)
Hideko Kawamoto (JAP)
George Cremaschi (USA)
Abdelali Dahrouch (MOR/USA)
Andrea Polli (USA)
Chris Mann (AUS)
RE-PLACE
(RO) [Andrea Bako, Angela Kallo, Morcan Felician, Levente Selek, Eniko Soos, Mihaela Tatulescu]
Hideko Kawamoto (JAP)
Sam Ashley (USA)
Jens Brand (D)
BLUNT [Biliana Velkova (CDN/BG), Naomi Potter (CDN/E), Barbara Prokop (CDN/A) and guest artist Larissa Fassler (CDN)]
ZIMA
(LT/D) [Tomas Misiunas, Saulius Drunga, Tomas Kontautas, Olve Strelow]
Brandon Labelle (USA)
Sven Eggers (D)
Antonín and Kateřina Gavlasovi (CZ)
Voices of Water [Gail Tremblay (Onondaga/MicMac/USA), Lilian Pitt (Warm Springs/Yakama/Wasco/USA), Imna Arroyo (Puerto Rico), Li Xiuqin (PRC), Shi Hui (PRC), Betsy Damon (USA)]
Jiří Dobeš (CZ)
Sergej Kotov (RUS)

top

1999: At Home Abroad
Coiner (D)
Ann Wizer (USA)
Florian Liebestedter (A)
Oksana Filonets (UA)
Olga Kučerová (CZ)
David Fisher (GB)
Liz Conacher (GB)
B-Gene Company (NL/I/A/SF/D)[Barabara de Groot, Irene Coticchio, Heine Nukari, Rebecca Vandenabeele]
Sarajevo Drum Orchestra (BiH/UK)[Vedhran Kranjcic, Goran Kranjcic, Anton Pesikan, Pete Vilk]
Iain Cook (CAN)
Zid Theatre (YU/NL)[Karolina Spaic, Andjelko Bencina, Judith Molenar, Sebo Bakker]
Tudosok (YU/H) [Dr.Marias, Benedek Kovacs, Krisztian Bartha, Antal Dezso]
Gabor Toth (H)
Igor Lazin (YU)
Walter Hollinetz (A)
Latin Lover Naughty Nordic Inc. (CAN/NL)[Michael Spahr, Malin Ahlén]
Aleksandra Lopatic (YU)
Katarina Soukup (CAN) - see also www.atanarjuat.com and www.nunatinnit.net
Svetlana Blagojevic (YU)
Viva Yazon (Phillipines/USA)
Thomas Belhom (F/USA)
Die Fabrikanten (A) [Peter Arlt, Wolfgang Preisinger, John Tylo]

top


1997: Facing Gender
Jean-Tristan Mottier (F)
David Lillington (GB)
Uro Teatr Koku (USA)
Olga Stefaniuk (PL)
Sisygambis (F)
Lilli Kern and Doris Deninger (A)
Fibichův Úlis (CZ)
Jan Horníček (CZ)
Franck Stofer (F)
Maki (F) see also www.lafriche.org/grenouille/cacophonies
Jiřina Zachová (CZ)
Gabriele Marth (A)
Nik Kern (D)
Lucy Skaer (GB)
Rachel Dagnall (GB)
Julika Müller (D)
Danger (CZ)


top

 
1996:Orient to Occident
ROSA [Romana Hagyo, Sabine Marte](A)
Luděk Rathouský (CZ)
Iveta Pilarová (CZ)
Vanda Příhonská (CZ)
Zuzana Růžíčková (CZ)
Tereza Neumanová (CZ)
Lukáš Urbanec (CZ)
Pam Kray (USA)
Necrorealists [Viktor Mazin, Olessia Turkina,
Vladimir Tamrazov, Valery Dudkin] (RUS)
Ken Kearney (USA)
Roman Franta (CZ) see also www.cybersmiths.cz/franta
Tatsuya Yoshida (JAP)
Better Hose and Garters (USA)
Tunnetusüksus (EST)
Einleitungszeit (SK)
Peter Overton (USA)
Fastilio (I)
Jiří Janíček (CZ)
Keith Jafrate (GB)
Thomas Kumlehn (DDR)
Katrin Regelski (BRD)
Multicide (PL)

top

 
1995: Lhaní / Lying
Zdeňek Kadlec (CZ)
Ondřej Krejčí (CZ)
Tomáš Macela (CZ)
Bedřich Novotný (CZ)
Josef Pelikán (CZ)
Sdružení Sprejových Básníku (CZ)
S.V.K.T. 13 (CZ)
The Three (CZ)
V.H.S. (CZ)
Barbara Denk (A)
Netzhaut Space-Light Theater (A)
Eva Nowotny (A)
Peter Bähr (D)
Cordula Detz (D)
Georg Löb (D)
Jennifer de Felice (USA)
Tina Foster (USA)
Peter Grevstad (CAN)
Fenja Abraham (CH)
Lea Jaecklin (CH)
Otolithen (CH)

top

 
1994: Open Air in Tábor
Nur Schrec (A)
Pad Conca (CH)
Aku Aku (CZ)
Divadlo Bechyně (CZ)
Tom is My Sugar (CZ)
Potsdam Dance Fabrik (D)
Contropotere (I)
Sergei Dalek (UKR)
Elza (UKR)
A Subtle Plague (USA)
Rob McWilliams (USA)
Dominique Zeltzman (USA)

top


Events/Workshops/Exchanges:

2012:
Berri Txarrak (Euskadi/Basque)
Pam Kray (US)
Ordinaria Hit (BRA)
Smiles (CZ)
Faces of Fire (CZ)
Unkilled Worker Machine (CZ)
Lapa (CZ)
Afterparty DanskoKompaniet (CZ)
Wankel (CZ)
My Dead Cat (CZ)
Or (CZ)
Negero (CZ)
Dirt Deflector (AT)
Nitro Mahalia (AT)
e.Xe (AT)
FreeWomension Disco (CZ/US)
Sweet Zone (CZ)


2011:
Rychlovašky (CZ)
Fast Pink Fish (CZ)
DJ Cut Loose (NZ)
Familea Miranda (ES)
Ze Revengers
(F)
Freewomension Disco (CZ/US)
Esa z Lesa (CZ)
Odeur de violettes (CZ)
Norah Noizze (AT)
Křikzticha (CZ)
Depakine Chrono (CZ)
Murky Ajar (CZ)
Le Christ Hypercubistic(CZ)
Mitote (CZ)
Zkouška Sirén (CZ)
Anyway (CZ)


2010:
CRTVTR (IT)
JAPANESE GUM (IT)

GAMe
George Bagdasarov (AM)
Thea Farhadian (US)
Jorge Boehringer (US)
George Cremaschi (US)
Zuzanou Sýkorovou (CZ)
Kathleen Hermesdorf (USA)
ÖNCZkekvist
Please the Trees (CZ)
Fetch! (CZ)
Night (CZ)
Le Singe Blanc (FR)
Synergy (CZ)
Five Seconds to Leave (CZ)
Don Vito (D)
Deverova Chyba (CZ)
C (CZ)
Double Dagger (US)

NoMeansNo (CA)
Victims Family (US)
Le Silo (JP)
OMNI (CU)

Freewomension Disco (CZ/US)
Black 'n' White (CZ)
Rockat (CZ)

top

2009:
ASK (EST) : Andres Noormets, Mart Soo, Taavi Kerikmäe
TUMIDO (AT)
HERBST (AT)

Karin Rebbert (D)
Britta Lorch (D)

Andrew McCubbin & The Hope Addicts (AU)
Crank Sturgeon (US)
Core of the Coalman (US/CZ)
Dead Labor Process (SCT)
Hans Svoboda (US/CZ)

ROSVITA (E)
JOE-K PLAN (E)

KRK (USA)
Úzgin üver (H)
Zloději uší (CZ
Freewomension Disco
Dance Elixir and Dance Company of Middlebury (US)
Taneční oddělení ZUS (Sezimovo Ústí)
Leyya Tawil (USA)


top


2008:
Zbigniew Zielinski (PL)
Grzegorz Pleszynski (PL)
Wojciech Zamiara (PL)
Sławek Janicki (PL)
Alex Švamberk (CZ)
Silvia Hromádková (CZ/SK)
Jana Kneschke (CZ)
Craig McNolty (UK)
George Cremaschi (US)
Nitro Mahalia (A)
L'Asino (A)

top

2007:
FREEWOMENSION DISCO featuring DJ Míčka and DJka da' hil (US/CA/CZ)
KRK featuring Matthew Ostrowski and George Cremaschi (US)
Chris Rankin (US)
Methylated Spirits
(AU/DE)
Tumido (AT)
Baseball (AU)
kNIFE & fORK (US)
Grupa Vilnis (LV)
Dandelion Wine (AU)

top

2006:
Lost Gorbachevs (PT)
Chris Rankin (US/CZ)
FREEWOMENSION DISCO featuring DJ Míčka and DJka da' hil (US/CA/CZ)

DJ Zobi (CZ)
Kačkala (CZ/US)
Familia Miranda (Chile)
World Carfree Network


top

2005:
Freewomension Disco and the Freefemme Dancers (CAN/US/CZ)
Hoppy Kamiyama (JAP)
Le Dernier Dessert (CZ/US)
The HUB (USA)
IKFF Hamburg (D)
the "No Budget" crew (D)
YukoMariko (Yuko NEXUS6 / Mariko TAJIRI [JAP])
Band of Historix (JAP)
Sparky Quano (JAP)
Etsuko Aoki (JAP)
Eiko Oinum (JAP)
Chris Rankin (US)
Alena Bláhová (CZ)
Akademie sociálního umění (CZ)
dílna Gawain (CZ)
mr sterile Assembly (NZ)
Ditzy Squall (NZ)


top

2004:
HÜBEBLO (D/NL): Carl Ludwig Hübsch, Claus van Bebber , Jaap Blonk
Koubou Fuunan [Maho Yuki, Hiroshi Kato] (JAP)
Maki (F)
Naoko Hasegawa (JAP)
Prague Sogetsu Study group (CZ)
Bujinkan (CZ)
Freewomension Disco and the Freefemme Dancers (CAN/US/CZ)
Sakiko Yamaoka (JAP)
Nonko Ono (JAP)
Basic Art school in Hořice
Ryuzo Fukuhara (JAP)
EYFA (European Youth For Action www.eyfa.org)
ALARM
1:1 (D)
Ooff Ouro (I)
Le Dernier Dessert (CZ/US)

top

2003:
Naomi Potter (CAN)
Lexa Walsh (USA)
Filip Remunda (CZ)
Ryuzo Fukuhara (JAP)
Sabot (USA)
Some Other Place (CZ)
Deverova Chyba (CZ)
C (CZ)
Alex Švamberk (CZ)
Freewomension Discotheque and the Freefemme Dancers (USA/CAN/CZ)
Kačkala (USA/CZ)
Alena Bláhová (CZ)
Pam Kray (USA)
Libuška Nováková (CZ)
Sabina Vrbková (CZ)
Pavlína Medunová (CZ)
Inadaptas (Catalonia)
Plastination (I)
Vialka (CAN/F)
Demode (I)
Ouff Ouro (I/JAP)
Tracy Lisk (USA)
COW (D)
Animus Anima (CZ)
George Cremaschi (USA)
Richard and Friends (D)
Ženy Veselého Tria (CZ)


top

2002:
Las Garrapatas (D)
Charles Curtis Trio(USA/D)
Il Teatro dell´Aglio (I)
Hearn Gadbois (USA)
the Philadelphy Experience (USA)
Blank (CZ)

The Forbidden Fruits of Civil Society Festival:
Siwi Moresche (Namibia)
Pim de Roos (NL)
Ada van den Brink (NL)
Yvette Holtkamp (NL)
Monique Sep (NL)
Chris Ros (NL)
Paul ter Veld (NL)
Miloš Vatrt (SK)
Helma van Nuenen (NL)
Iris Honderdos (NL)
Dennis Nolte (NL)
Ivo Koole (NL)
Henk Buisen (NL)
Henk Raven (NL)
Henk Spies (NL)
Nikos Tsilogiannis (GR)
Some Other Place (CZ)
Floris Koot (NL)
Erica van Seeters
Conrad vanden Driesschen (AUS)
Mirjam Reith (NL)
Fidelis Duker (Nigeria)
Ulli Kuerner(D)
Annemiek van Nierop (NL)
Danny Molenaar (NL)
Joop (NL)
Araz (Iraq)
Mile Tasic (SiM)
Dragica Pejic (SiM)
Miroslav Matic (SiM)
Jasmina Stalkovic (SiM)
Olga Zamurovic (SiM)
Ambrosia Art Assocciation (BiH)
Mirko (BiH)
Klasina Wieringa (NL)
Aviva Brouwer (NL)
Arjan Huisman (NL)
Marloes Duyker (NL)
Marieke (NL)
Wim Schermer (NL)
DJ Big Bang (NL)
D
J Tito (SLO)

top

2001:
Václav Mládek (CZ)
Kačkala (USA/CZ)
La Familia Miranda (Chile)
Elli Rieder (A)
Timo Heidschuster (A)
Blackfire and the Jones Benally Family (Navaho/USA)
Greg Goodman (USA)
Olve Strelow (D)

top

2000:
Soup de Null (D)
Lexa Walsh (USA)
Divadlo Průvan (CZ/USA)
Kačkala (CZ/USA)
Die Sterne (D)
Toychestra (USA/CZ)
Miranda July (USA)
Gigi Otalvaro-Hormillosa (USA)
Liz Miller (USA)
Katherine Williamson (USA)
Daughters of Houdini (USA)
Zu (I)
Rostislav Bartoš (CZ)
Hilary Binder (USA)
Ken Byers (UK)
Coiner (D)
Deverová Chyba (CZ)
Waawe (CZ)
Olga Samborska (UKR)
PARA-Neuro (CZ/FIN) [Jarmo Sermil, Miroslav Posejpal, Alex Švamberk, Otto Romanowski]
DDT Poleno Bechyně (CZ)
Ink Boat (USA)
DS PIKY Volyně (CZ)
Skrytá Tvůrčí Jednotka Kód Praha (CZ)
Ty-já-tr Břeclav (CZ)
Uncle's Band (CZ)

top

1999:
DS Piky (CZ)
Skrytá Tvůrčí Jednotka Kód (CZ)
Ty já tr (CZ)
Kačkala (CZ/USA)
DDT Poleno (CZ)
Telakan Karhu (SF)
Motelli Skronkle (SF)
Juhani Tammenpaa (SF)
Tapani Hietalahti (SF)
Anssi Mannisto (SF)
Katariinou Lillqvist (SF)
GNUFILMS/Tero Jartti (SF)
DJ El (A)
DJ Decoy (A)
DJ Bit Bob (CZ)
DK Kix (CZ)
Nemless (F)
Ink Boat (USA)
Sabot (USA)
Violent Dwarf (USA)
George Cremaschi (USA)
Theater Parapet (USA/CZ)
Toychestra (USA)
Waawe (CZ)
Laddio Bolocko (USA)
Woodoo Toys (CZ)
Ninewood (USA)
Rube Waddell (USA)
Deverova Chyba (CZ)
Gnu (CZ)
Songs for Emma (USA)
A Drastic Measure (USA/D)
Upsize Kids (CZ)
Fastfood (CZ)
Alexi Meteni (UKR)
Igor Tchai UKR)
Taguhi Barsegyan (UKR)
Alexander Shecovteov UKR)
Oleg Kyrychenko UKR)
Vladimir Lysenko (UKR)
Natasha Boyko (UKR)
Sergey Uvarov (UKR)

top

1998:
Ici Meme (F)
Pad Conca (CH)
Ruins (JAP)
A Subtle Plague (USA)
Coiner (D)
Free Dimension Discotheque (CZ)
Divadlo Průvan (CZ)
Sabot (USA)
Lexa Walsh (USA)
Lucy Skaer (GB)
Sunshine (CZ)
Gnu (CZ)
Pam Kray (USA)


top

1997:
Dut (Basque)
Otolithen (CH)
Deverová Chyba (CZ)
Huevos Grande (CZ)
Savana (CZ/USA/UKR)
Sunshine (CZ)
Belly Button (F)
Maki (F)
Tomy (F)
Paska (FIN)
Dul Schicksal (NL)
Mat Callahan (USA)
Sabot (USA)

The Forbidden Fruits of Civil Society Festival:
Yield 7 (A)
Ambrosia (BiH)
Miralem Avdispahic (BiH)
Divadlo Prùvan (CZ)
Vo 100 Sex (CZ)
Waawe (CZ)
Nik Jeffs (GB)
Foteinei Diamantidou (GR)
SORS (MK)
Ilon Adria (NL)
Barbapaapa Light Show (NL)
Big Bang (NL)
Endie Van Binsbergen (NL)
Erik Bok (NL)
Annelies van Breemen (NL)
Mark de Bruin (NL)
Dutch Delta Team (NL)
Theatergroup Gier (NL)
Martijn de Graaf (NL)
Jos (NL)
DJ Kiko (NL)
Eric Lugtigheit (NL)
Marguerita (NL)
Verena Meyer (NL)
Maarten de Nooij (NL)
OK & Pelle on Acid (NL)
Pig Plague & Mad Cow Disease (NL)
Scheet (NL)
Pelle Smeets (NL)
Wout (NL)
Marloes Catharina Maria Wagemaker (NL)
Borut Bremen (SLO)
Jure Zadnikar (SLO)
Miha Zadnikar (SLO)
Zoambo Zoet Workestrao (SLO)

"5 Nights at 716": [All California artists]
Better Hose and Garters
Gibbs Chapman
Down River
Steven Dye
Erasergun
Debbi Helsing
Our Lady of the Highway
Rodriguez
Schnacker
Toychestra
Tricycle
Twelve Steppes
Vacuum Tree Head
Wet Gate
Yau
Zoo


top


1996:
Danke (A)
Rhythm Activism (CAN/NL)
Las Halmas (CH)
Maly Dům (CZ)
Sunshine (CZ)
Bebras (D)
Kearney Fleischmann Trio (D/USA)
Stau (D)
Belly Button (F)
Lolamai (F)
Prohibition (F)
Shock Exchange (UK)
A Subtle Plague (USA)
Sabot (USA)
W.O.O. (USA)


top

1995:
Rhythm Activism (CAN/NL)
Pad Conca (CH)
Otolithen (CH)
Anna Maria (CZ/USA/UKR)
Láskat (CZ/USA)
Vo 100 Sex (CZ)
Hedonist (D/USA)
Headshrink (GB)
Distract Vibes (NL)
A Subtle Plague (USA)
Bedlam Rovers (USA)
La Mano (USA/UKR)
Chris Rankin (USA)
Sabot (USA)
Alyce Wittenstein (USA)


top

 

Artists-in-Residence:

2010:
Bárbara Rodriguez Nüesch (AR)
Danielle Dahl (NO)

Eliana Heredia(AR)
Naoko Maeshiba (JP)

top

2009:
Relentless (Artur Vidal [ES] a Sebastien Branche [FR])
Bivas Chaudhuri (IN/US)
Margarita Garcia Faure (AR)
Jessica Serran (CA)
Naomi Hamaguchi (JP)


2008:
Elise Baldwin (US)
Pip Stafford (AUS)
Lucy H. G. (US)
Nyx (US)
Misato Suzuki (JP)

2007:
Markus Nieden (D)
Lara Lepionka (US)
Alyson Wishnousky and Nikol Mikus (CAN)


2006:
Paul Zografakis
Manuela Tessi
Anat Spiegel
Eva Pfitzenmaier
Alexandra Manasse
Yonathan Keren
Valentina Campora
Merav Artzi

Markus Nieden
Yeşim Agaoglu
PoeticContemPlateCollective [Marjo Laakkonen, Maria Nurmela and Meri Kytö]


top

2005:
Nancy Mladenoff (USA)
Delia Keller and Reiner Matysik (D)
Kasane Nogawa (Japan)
Victoria Melody (UK)
Fiona MacDonald (UK)
sean burn (british isles)
BuildingBloc (USA)

2004:
Candice Lin (US)
Adeyemi Adeniyi Olumegbon and Nigerian Street Theater Group (Nigeria)
Alberta Whittle (Barbados/Scotland)
Carolyn Ryder Cooley (US)
Matt Warren (Australia)

2003:
Ouff Ouro (I/JAP)
Tracy Lisk (USA)
Cristina Maldonado (Mexico)

1998:
Sabot (USA)
Lexa Walsh (USA)
Sunshine (CZ)
Pam Kray (USA)

1997:
Rosa (A)
Divadlo Průvan(CZ)
Iveta Pilarová(CZ)
Luděk Rathousky(CZ)
Savanah(CZ/USA/UK)
Sunshine(CZ)
Martin Würger(D)
Sisygambis(F)
Monika Bushan(USA)
Shari Robertson(USA)
Sabot(USA)
Lexa Walsh(USA)

1996:
E.K.H. Theater (A)
Anna Maria (CZ/UKR/USA)
Michal Linhart (CZ)
The Rozladeň (CZ)
Savana (CZ/UKR/USA)
Sunshine (CZ)
Giant Steps (D)
Eva Nowotny (D)
Tipelkliper (D)
Martin Würger (D)
Sabot (USA)

 
1995:
Ondřej Krejčí (CZ)
Sunshine (CZ)
S.V.K.T. 13 (CZ)
Martin Würger (D)
Gwendolyn Albert (USA)
La Mano (USA/CZ)
Sabot (USA)


top